Uncut wird in den nächsten Tagen natürlich wieder ausführlich über das slash Filmfestival berichten.
/COMPETITION
BlissUSA 2019, Regie: Joe BegosChained for Life
USA 2018, Regie: Aaron SchimbergDemons
Singapore 2018, Regie: Daniel HuiDogs Don't Wear Pants
Fin/LV 2019, Regie: J.-P. ValkeapääExtra Ordinary
IRL/B 2019, Regie: Mike Ahern, Enda LoughmanHis Master's Voice
USA/F/CAN/ S/H 2018, Regie: György PálfiSomething Else
USA 2019, Regie: Jeremy Gardner, Christian StellaSword of God
Pol/B 2018, Regie: Bartosz KonopkaThe Father’s Shadow
Brasilien 2018, Regie: Gabriela AmaralThe Wind
USA 2018, Regie: Emma TammiWintermärchen
Deutschland 2018, Regie: Jan BonnyFANTASTIC SHORTS COMPETITION CHAPTER 1 + 2
/VORTEX
3 From HellUSA 2019, Regie: Rob ZombieAdoration
F/B 2019, Regie: Fabrice Du WelzBit
USA 2019, Regie: Brad Michael ElmoreCharlie Says
USA 2018, Regie: Mary HarronCome to Daddy
USA 2019, Regie: Ant TimpsonDepraved
USA 2019, Regie: Larry FessendenDreamland
CAN/LUX/B 2019, Regie: Bruce McDonaldEat, Brains, Love
USA 2019, Regie: Rodman FlenderFreaks
USA/CAN 2018, Regie: Zach Lipovsky, Adam B. SteinGet In
F/B 2019, Regie: Olivier AbbouGirl on the Third Floor
USA 2019, Regie: Travis StevensHoly Beasts
Mex/Arg/DOM 2019, Regie: Israel Cárdenas, Laura Amelia GuzmánI See You
USA 2019, Regie: Adam RandallI Spit on Your Grave: Deja Vu
USA 2019, Regie: Meir ZarchiI Trapped the Devil
USA 2019, Regie: Josh LoboJesus Shows You the Way to the Highway
E/RO/EST/ LV/ETH 2019, Regie: Miguel LlansóRiot Girls
Kanada 2019, Regie: Jovanka VuckovicScary Stories to Tell in the Dark
USA/CAN 2019, Regie: André ØvredalSpit and Ashes
USA/CH 2019, Regie: Maria BeattyTone-Deaf
USA 2019, Regie: Richard Bates Jr.
/MIDNIGHTER
Gonjiam: Haunted AsylumSüdkorea 2018, Regie: Beom-sik JeongMutant Blast
USA/P 2018, Regie: Fernando AllePorno
USA 2019, Regie: Keola RacelaRabid
Kanada 2019, Regie: Jen Soska, Sylvia SoskaSatanic Panic
USA 2019, Regie: Chelsea StardustWhy Don't You Just Die!
Russland 2018, Regie: Kirill Sokolov
/ASIA
Nina WuTaiwan 2019, Regie: Midi ZThe Entity
Philippinen 2019, Regie: Erik MattiThe Fable
Japan 2019, Regie: Kan EguchiThe Gangster, the Cop, the Devil
USA/KOR 2019, Regie: Won-Tae LeeThe Scoundrels
Taiwan 2019, Regie: Tzu-Hsuan HungTwo Sisters
Malaysia 2019, Regie: James Lee
/ANIMATED
Aragne: Sign of VermillionJapan 2018, Regie: Saku SakamotoCrisis Jung
Frankreich 2018, Regie: Baptiste Gaubert, Jérémie HoarauPenguin Highway
Japan 2018, Regie: Hiroyasu IshidaRuben Brandt, Collector
Ungarn 2018, Regie: Milorad KrsticWonderland - Das Königreich im Himmel
Japan 2019, Regie: Keiichi HaraWhite Snake
USA/Chi 2019, Regie: Amp Wong, Ji Zhao
/LEGENDARY
Boiled Angels: The Trial of Mike Diana (Regie: Frank Henenlotter)Freaks USA, Regie: Tod Browning
Memory: The Origins of Alien USA, Regie: Alexandre O. Philippe
Tammy and the T-Rex USA, Regie: Stewart Raffill
Surprise Movie
/♥ FEMALE TERROR
Humanoids from the Deep (Regie: Barbara Peeters)In My Skin (Regie: Marina de Van)
Ju-on: Black Ghost (Regie: Mari Asato)
Office Killer (Regie: Cindy Sherman)
Friedhof der Kuscheltiere USA, Regie: Mary Lambert
Ravenous (Regie: Antonia Bird)
The Boy from Hell (Regie: Mari Asato)
The Hitch-Hiker (Regie: Ida Lupino)
The Mafu Cage (Regie: Karen Arthur)
The Seashell and the Clergyman (Regie: Germaine Dulac)
The Slumber Party Massacre USA, Regie: Amy Holden Jones
Urban Ghost Story (Regie: Genevieve Jolliffe)
Wolf's Hole (Regie: Věra Chytilová)